Entry Rules

Documents for download

Documents required for registration:

1) profile for each author (group of co-authors)
а) Application form for participants of the category "Junior" (download in format: Word, PDF)
b) Application for the team of the category "Junior" (download in format: Word, PDF)
2) label for each art object:
а) Label for "Junior" category (download in format Word, PDF)
3) photographs of the author and co-author of at least 3x4 cm in size, preferably color art photos;
4) photographs of competitive works (not less than 200 dpi, not more than 15 Mb);
5) copy of the participation fee payment:
- cost of participation "Entry Fee".
- to download receipts go to section "How to pay Entry Fee".
 6) For in person authors: "Transfer Deed Card" (download in format: Word, PDF)
(During the transfer of the entries to the Organizing Committee, the in person authors provide the entries with the cards).


Regulations on competitions:

All regulations in one file. Download in format Word, PDF

Section "Fine Arts":
1) Painting competition (download in format Word, PDF)
2) Graphics competition (download in format Word, PDF)
3) Photography competition (download in format Word, PDF)
4) Sculpture competition (download in format Word, PDF)
5) Desginer doll competition (download in format Word, PDF)
6) Arts and Crafts competition (download in format Word, PDF)
7) Textile Art competition (download in formatWord, PDF)
8) Digital Art competition (download in format Word, PDF)

Section "Literature":
1) Competition of art - competition of readers (download in formatWord, PDF)
2) Literary contest - poetry, prose (download in format Word, PDF)

Section "Stage Art":
1) Competition of choreographic art - competition of dancers (download in format Word, PDF)
2) Competition of vocal mastery - competition of singers (download in format Word, PDF
3) Fashion Theater Competition (download in format Word, PDF

Rules for participation:

1) How to participate (download in format WordPDF)
2) Nominations (download in format WordPDF)
3) Cost of participation (download in format WordPDF)

Accounting documents:

1) agreement on participation for legal entities (download in format WordPDF)
2) agreement on participation for individuals (download in format Word, PDF) 
 
3) Payment in Russia:
Invoice receipt for payment of registration fee by individuals at Russian banks (download in format WordPDF)
Invoice for payment of registration fee by legal entities in Russian banks (download in format Excel, PDF) 
 
4) Payment in Ukraine:
Invoice receipt for payment of registration fee by individuals in banks of Ukraine (download in format Word, PDF)
Invoice for payment of registration fee by legal entities in banks of Ukraine (download in format Word, PDF)
 
5) Payment in Belorussia:
Invoice receipt for payment of registration fee by individuals at the banks of Belarus (download in format WordPDF)
Invoice for payment of registration fee by legal entities in banks of Belarus (download in format WordPDF)
 
 
 

HOW TO PARTICIPATE


Dates: October 8-13, 2019
Registration deadline: until September 30, 2019.. 
Exhibition hall: Exhibition Complex of Moscow Academic Art Lyceum of the Russian Academy of Arts.
Address: Moscow, Krimskiy Val street 8/2 (metro station "Oktyabrskaya"). 


Download "Participation rules" (in format Word, PDF)
Participation forms: IN PERSON and IN ABSENTIA
а) in person: the original art objects are presented for the competition, as well as the presentation of the contestants on the stage (video files).
b) absentee participation: photo images or video files of competitive works are provided in electronic form
- The organizing committee prints files of in absentia participantsand places it in the general exposition (A3 format)..
- In absentia participant's video files are exhibited for visitors and the jury on the monitor.
In person and in absentia works have equal rights. Diplomas are sent to in absentia participants by mail, for full-time participants the diplomas are issued at the award ceremony and then in the organizing committee.
 
HOW TO PARTICIPATE:
To participate in the festival, you must send registration materials. In person and in absentia participants send the same set of materials.
Send the documents to our e-mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
 
А) Basic registration materials (for in person and in absentia participants):
1) Application form of the participant:
а) application form (in format Word, PDF)
b) application for for a team (in format Word, PDF)
2) label for each competition entry (only for the "Fine Arts" section) (in the format Word, PDF);
3) electronic entries (photo files, video files)
4) copy of entry fee payment:
      go to: Entry Fee,
      go to: How to pay Entry Fee
5) For in person authors: "Transfer Deed Card" (download in format WordPDF)
(During the transfer of the entries to the Organizing Committee, the full-time authors provide the entries with the cards).
 
Additional materials (if available, for publication in the catalog "New Faces in Art", see website www.artindex.pro ):
а) photos of the author (co-authors)
b) photograph of the artistic director
 
B) Additional registration materials (if available), for the catalog and for correspondence participants:
a) photographs of the author, co-authors (for the catalog)
b) photograph of the artistic director (for the catalog)
c) photographs of the entries (for the catalog)
 
Send the documents and files to our e-mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
 
PARTICIPANTS AUDIENCE:
Age categories of the participants:
• Category “Kids”: up to 7 years
• Category “Young”: from 8 to 10 years
• Category “Middle”: from 11 to 13 years old
• Category “Older”: from 14 to 16 years old
• Category “Junior”: from 17 to 21 years
• Category “Teacher”: not limited
The indicated categories are evaluated separately by the jury.
 
FESTIVAL COMPETITION PROGRAM:
 
Section "Fine Arts":
1) Painting Competition
2) Graphic Competition
3) Photography Competition
4) Sculpture Competition
5) Author's doll Competition
6) Arts & Crafts Competition
7) Textile Art Competition
8) Digital Art Competition
 
Section "Literature":
1) Competition of artistic creativity (poetry reading)
2) Literary competition (poetry, prose)
 
Competitive work is evaluated by a professional jury from Russia, Belarus, CIS countries, the European Union and Asia.
 

Schedule of the Festival

Dates: October 8-13, 2019
Registration deadline: until September 30, 2019..
Exhibition hall: Exhibition Complex of Moscow Academic Art Lyceum of the Russian Academy of Arts.
Address: Moscow, Krimskiy Val street 8/2 (metro station "Oktyabrskaya").
 
Entrance to the exhibition - on identity cards (with photo)


Shared schedule:


Entrance to the exhibition - on identity cards (with photo)


October 
08, 2019
15.00-19.00 Exhibition work
13:00-17:00 Read Contest 
 
October 09, 2019
11.00-19.00 Exhibition work
11.00-18.30 Workshops

October 10, 2019 
11.00-19.00 Exhibition work
11.00-18.30 Workshops

October 11, 2019 
11.00-19.00 Exhibition work
11.00-18.30 Workshops

October 12,  2019 
11.00-19.00 Exhibition work
11.00-18.30 Workshops

October 13,  2019 
11.00-19.00 Работа выставки
 11.00-18.30 Workshops
 
At the end of the awards: delivery of originals works to the participants of the exhibition (until 20.00)
 

Age categories of the participants:
• Category “Kids”: up to 7 years
• Category “Young”: from 8 to 10 years
• Category “Middle”: from 11 to 13 years old
• Category “Older”: from 14 to 16 years old
• Category “Junior”: from 17 to 21 years
• Category “Teacher”: not limited

 

Helpful information

More information about traveling to the Festival, please click here

Details:
There is a possibility to specify the details of the organizing Committee, please call +7-925-4338821 for further details.

Participation forms: IN PERSON and IN ABSENTIA

Nominations of the competition program of the festival

Dates: October 8-13, 2019.
Registration deadline: until September 30, 2019.
Winners announcement and Award ceremony: October 13, 2019.
Exhibition hall: Exhibition Complex of Moscow Academic Art Lyceum of the Russian Academy of Arts.
Address: Moscow, Krimskiy Val street 8/2 (metro station "Oktyabrskaya"). 
Master classes and special programs: schedule 

 
Download "Nominations" (in format Word, PDF)
 
 
Participation forms: IN PERSON and IN ABSENTIA
а) in person: the original art objects are presented for the competition, as well as the presentation of the contestants on the stage (video files).
b) absentee participation: photo images or video files of competitive works are provided in electronic form
- The organizing committee prints files of in absentia participantsand places it in the general exposition (A3 format)..
- In absentia participant's video files are exhibited for visitors and the jury on the monitor.
In person and in absentia works have equal rights. Diplomas are sent to in absentia participants by mail, for full-time participants the diplomas are issued at the award ceremony and then in the organizing committee.
 
The number of works from one author or a group of co-authors (collective) is not limited, and each competitive work is evaluated as an independent work.
 

NOMINATIONS FOR CATEGORIES:

 
NOMINATIONS FOR CATEGORIES:

• Category “Kids”: up to 7 years
• Category “Young”: from 8 to 10 years
• Category “Middle”: from 11 to 13 years old
• Category “Older”: from 14 to 16 years old
• Category “Junior”: from 17 to 21 years

  Category “Teacher”: not limited
     

Section "Fine Arts":

 
Painting competition
1) The beauty of the motherland
2) Still life
3) Animals are our smaller brothers
4) Fictional Worlds and their inhabitants
5) Space
6) Leafing pages of history
7) The underwater world and its inhabitants
8) Illustrations to myths, tales and stories
9) My fantasy, an abstract composition
10) Marvelous city
11) My family
12) Copy of the work of a famous painter
13) Free theme
 
Category "Classical Painting":
Nominations:
1. Landscape
2. Still life
3. Architecture
4. Genre picture
5. Esoteric
6. Body aesthetics
7. Animalistic
8. Portraits
Category "Avant-garde painting":
Nominations:
1. Constructivism
2. Cubism
3. Primitivism
4. Surrealism
5. Futurism
6. Expressionism
7. Conceptualism
Category "Abstract Painting":
Nominations:
1. Abstract expressionism
2. Geometric abstraction
3. Conceptual abstraction
4. Futuristic abstraction
Graphics competition
1) The beauty of the motherland
2) Still life
3) Animals are our smaller brothers
4) Fictional Worlds and their inhabitants
5) Space
6) Leafing pages of history
7) The underwater world and its inhabitants
8) Illustrations to myths, tales and stories
9) My fantasy, an abstract composition
10) Marvelous city
11) My family
12) Copy of the work of a famous painter
13) Free theme
 
Category "Classic Graphics":
1. Landscape
2. Portrait
3. Still life
4. Genre composition
5. Academic drawing
Category "Experimental Graphics":
1. Thematic composition experiment
2. Abstract composition
3. Computer graphics
Category "Book Graphics":
1. Book illustration
2. Poster
Photography competition 
1) Portraits ("Mirror of my soul ...")
2) My world (my family, my school, my friends, etc.)
3) The nature of my land (country, region, city, village, etc.)
4) Our smaller brothers
5) The architecture of my region (city, village, village, etc.)
6) Civil position (photojournalism)
7) Experimental photo
  1) Art photo / art: photography as art
2) Advertising: commercial and advertising photography
3) Architecture: urban landscape and architectural lines
4) Book illustrations
5) Editorial assignment: Documentary and reportage filming
6) Nature: beauty, harmony, diversity
7) People: human nature
8) Special shooting: experiments in photography
Sculpture competition  
1) head and bust;
2) human figure;
3) animal figures;
4) figures of plants;
5) sculptural group, composition;
6) fabulous and fantasy sculptural forms
7) paper plastic (small sculptural forms of paper)
8) Relief sculpture (reliefs, bas-reliefs)
 
1) Round sculpture:
Sections:
a) head and bust;
b) human figure;
c) figures of animals;
g) figures of plants;
e) sculpture group, composition;
f) fabulous and fantasy sculptural forms
2) Relief sculpture (reliefs, bas-reliefs)
3) Paper plastic
Designer doll competition  
1) Porcelain doll
2) Doll made of plastic
3) Papier mache doll
5) Doll from textile
4) Doll made of woolen materials (including stuffing)
5) Wooden doll
6) Clay doll
7) Doll from unconventional materials
8) Innovative authoring technique
  1) Porcelain doll
2) Doll made of plastic
3) Papier mache doll
5) Doll from textile
4) Doll made of woolen materials (including stuffing)
5) Wooden doll
6) Clay doll
7) Doll from unconventional materials
8) Innovative authoring technique
Arts and Crafts competition  
1) Decorative painting
2) Decorative panel
3) Murals, inlays, carvings
4) Dolls and toys
5) Souvenirs and gifts
6) Jewelry and accessories
7) Ceramics
8) Mosaics and stained glass
9) Forging and casting
10) Architectural layout
  1) Murals of planar objects (fabrics, batik, etc.)
2) Murals of volumetric objects
3) Creation of planar objects (decorative panels, collages, etc.)
4) Creating volumetric objects (decorative sculpture)
6) Toys
6) Souvenirs and gifts
7) Jewelry and accessories
8) Mosaics, stained-glass windows, inlays
9) Floristics and natural materials
10) Costume design (sketches and finished products)
Art textile competition  
1) Textile pattern
2) Embroidery
3) Lace and knitting
4) Felting and weaving
5) Prints
6) Weaving
7) Batik
8) Tapestry
  1) Textile pattern
2) Embroidery
3) Lace and knitting
4) Felting and weaving
5) Prints
6) Weaving
7) Tapestry
Digital Art and Animation Competition  

1) Drawn animation
2) Computer animation
3) 3D animation
 
1) Drawn animation
2) Computer animation
3) 3D animation


Section "Literature":  

     
Readers competition 
1) performance of works by famous authors (poetry)
2) performance of works by famous authors (prose)
3) theatrical reprise
4) performance of own works (poetry)
5) performance of own works (prose)
  1) performance of works by famous authors (poetry)
2) performance of works by famous authors (prose)
3) theatrical reprise
4) performance of own works (poetry)
5) performance of own works (prose)
Literary contest (poetry, prose)  
a) Family history
b) animal stories
c) A dream come true
d) Patriotic theme
e) Love stories
f) Fairy tale
g) Humorous theme
h) Free topic
  a) Family history
b) animal stories
c) A dream come true
d) Patriotic theme
e) Love stories
f) Fairy tale
g) Humorous theme
h) Free topic
 
 
  

Press - Release

The organizers, patronage, partnership

Приветственное слово председателя Комитета по культуре Государственной Думы РФ С.С.Говорухина  
Приветственное слово зам.председателя Государственной Думы РФ О.Н.Епифановой
Приветственное слово Министра культуры РФ В.Р.Мединского    
 
Download "Press-release" (format Word, PDF)
 
PRESS - RELEASE
 

In the period from 8 to 13 October 2019, the Museum and Exhibition Complex of the Moscow Academic Art Lyceum at the Russian Academy of Arts will host the International Festival of Children and Youth Creativity and Pedagogical Innovations "Cup of Russia on Art-Assembly of Arts".

Festival Dates: October 8 -13, 2019.
Deadline: till September, 30 (inclusive). 
Festival location: Exhibition Complex of the Moscow Academic Art Lyceum of the Russian Academy of Arts (Address: 8/2 Krymsky Val str., Moscow).

Festival organizer:
Eurasian Art Union
World Art Fund
Producer group "NextArt"
Patronage:
Moscow Academic Art Lyceum of the Russian Academy of Arts
Russian branch of  World Art Fund
Eurasian Art Union


GOALS:
In the age of global computerization and Informatization, the creative development of children and teenagers is very important. It is only creativity develops the imagination, teaches to create, shape aesthetic receptivity to the world and the beautiful rating. Therefore, the main purpose of the festival is not only to present to the General public the creative works of young talents, but also to promote children's and teenager creativity, as well as to identify and disseminate innovative methods in the development of children's and adolescent creativity, based on the use of modern achievements of science and information technology.

TASKS:
- presentation of creative works of young talents to the General public;
- aesthetic education of youth;
- popularization of youth creativity;
- support of debut projects of young authors and performers, stimulation of creative potential of youth;
- strengthening the common cultural space and cultural ties;
- development of distinctive traditions of cultural heritage;
- interaction and interpenetration of cultures of different regions, cultural exchange between young authors and performers.

UNIQUE CHARACTERISTIC:
The Cup of Russia on Artistic Creativity "Assembly of Art" brings together three programs – exhibition, competition and training. Authors and organizations that have submitted an application on time, have the opportunity to exhibit their work in the exhibition hall during the festival.Participants of the festival participate in numerous master classes and lectures.
All works admitted to the exhibition participate in the competition program and are evaluated by members of the national and international jury.
The winners will receive prizes and bonuses for placement at exhibitions, competitions and galleries in Russia, Europe and Asia, participation in training programs, prizes in the form of materials and equipment, publications and interviews. The Russian Cup of Art is a part of the world art project "World Art Assembly", under the auspices of which similar festivals are organized in St. Petersburg, Minsk, Kiev, Bratislava, London and Beijing. This allows the winners of the Russian Cup of artistic creativity to present their works in other countries.

FORM OF PARTICIPATION:
There are two forms of participation in the festival: Full-time (in person)  and part-time (online).
1) Full-time (in person) participation: the competition program of the festival provides original art objects;
2) Part-time (online) participation:photo images of works in electronic form and video-file of performances are provided for the competition program of the festival. Art objects are printed and posted in the General exposition of the exhibition, video files with performances are played during the period of the festival.

AUDIENCE OF PARTICIPANTS:
Participants of competitive programs include the following age groups:

- Category “Kids”: up to 7 years
- Category “Young”: from 8 to 10 years
- Category “Middle”: from 11 to 13 years old
- Category “Older”: from 14 to 16 years old
- Category “Junior”: from 17 to 21 years
- Category “Teacher”: not limited

These categories are evaluated by the jury members separately.

GENERAL PROGRAM OF THE FESTIVAL:
The festival includes the following thematic sections:
1) Exhibition-competition
2) Educational program (program of master classes, lectures);
3) Scientific and practical conference " Innovations in pedagogy".

COMPETITION PROGRAM:

Section "Fine Arts":
1) Painting Competition
2) Graphic Competition
3) Photography Competition
4) Sculpture Competition
5) Designers Dolls Competition
6) Arts & Crafts Competition
7) Textile Art Competition
8) Digital Art Competition

Section "Literature":
1) Read Contest
2) Literary competition (poetry, prose)


EDUCATIONAL PROGRAM
The festival hosts numerous workshops, lectures and creative meetings. Master classes will help authors navigate the modern diversity of the Art World. Students will be interested to learn about the specific techniques, materials and approaches used in the world practice of creating art objects, the structure and features of the functioning of the Russian and foreign art markets, programs to support talented authors.
For participants of the festival organized tours of museums and visits to the closed funds of a number of art schools and museums.
All master classes and lectures are exclusive and will be of interest to both children and teachers.

CONFERENCE
In order to create a unified communication platform for discussing and solving urgent problems of personal development in pre-professional and professional education, identifying and disseminating advanced methodological, organizational and managerial experience, the festival holds a Scientific and practical conference "Innovations in education".
Theme of the conference: "Innovations in art education. Vector of development and the main real practice".
Sections of the conference:
1) Innovation in learning
2) Innovations in education
3) Innovation in management
4) Innovations in training and retraining of education personnel


JURY:
ТCreative works of authors and performers participate in the competition program and are evaluated by members of the Expert Council (jury), consisting of highly professional masters of contemporary art: artists, art critics, choreographers, theater critics, vocal teachers. According to the results of the jury's work, lists of winners in each age category and in each category are formed. The winners are awarded with cups, medals, diplomas of the organizing Committee and the Scientific Council of the competition, recommendations for artistic Directors, participation of the winners in a number of foreign exhibitions and festivals.


CATALOGUE "NEW FACES IN ART".:
At the end of the festival is published catalog "New faces in Art" (New Faces in Arts). This catalog includes participants who have provided a complete set of registration materials.
It is possible to order the catalog by prior request.

 

We invite interested persons to take part in the festival and visit this colorful event, rich in a large educational and scientific-practical program.

We are waiting for You at the International Festival of Children and Youth Creativity and Pedagogical Innovations "Cup of Russia on Artistic Creativity-Assembly of Arts".

 
We invite interested persons to take part in the festival and visit this colorful event, rich in a large educational and scientific-practical program.
We are waiting for You at the International Festival
"Cup of Russia on Artistic Creativity-Assembly of Arts".