Entry Rules

Documents for download

Documents required for registration:

1) profile for each author (group of co-authors)
а) Application form for participants of the category "Junior" (download in format: Word, PDF)
b) Application for the team of the category "Junior" (download in format: Word, PDF)
2) label for each art object:
а) Label for "Junior" category (download in format Word, PDF)
3) photographs of the author and co-author of at least 3x4 cm in size, preferably color art photos;
4) photographs of competitive works (not less than 200 dpi, not more than 15 Mb);
5) copy of the participation fee payment:
- cost of participation "Entry Fee".
- to download receipts go to section "How to pay Entry Fee".
 6) For in person authors: "Transfer Deed Card" (download in format: Word, PDF)
(During the transfer of the entries to the Organizing Committee, the in person authors provide the entries with the cards).


Regulations on competitions:

All regulations in one file. Download in format Word, PDF

Section "Fine Arts":
1) Painting competition (download in format Word, PDF)
2) Graphics competition (download in format Word, PDF)
3) Photography competition (download in format Word, PDF)
4) Sculpture competition (download in format Word, PDF)
5) Desginer doll competition (download in format Word, PDF)
6) Arts and Crafts competition (download in format Word, PDF)
7) Textile Art competition (download in formatWord, PDF)
8) Digital Art competition (download in format Word, PDF)

Section "Literature":
1) Competition of art - competition of readers (download in formatWord, PDF)
2) Literary contest - poetry, prose (download in format Word, PDF)

Section "Stage Art":
1) Competition of choreographic art - competition of dancers (download in format Word, PDF)
2) Competition of vocal mastery - competition of singers (download in format Word, PDF
3) Fashion Theater Competition (download in format Word, PDF

Rules for participation:

1) How to participate (download in format WordPDF)
2) Nominations (download in format WordPDF)
3) Cost of participation (download in format WordPDF)

Accounting documents:

1) agreement on participation for legal entities (download in format WordPDF)
2) agreement on participation for individuals (download in format Word, PDF) 
 
3) Payment in Russia:
Invoice receipt for payment of registration fee by individuals at Russian banks (download in format WordPDF)
Invoice for payment of registration fee by legal entities in Russian banks (download in format Excel, PDF) 
 
4) Payment in Ukraine:
Invoice receipt for payment of registration fee by individuals in banks of Ukraine (download in format Word, PDF)
Invoice for payment of registration fee by legal entities in banks of Ukraine (download in format Word, PDF)
 
5) Payment in Belorussia:
Invoice receipt for payment of registration fee by individuals at the banks of Belarus (download in format WordPDF)
Invoice for payment of registration fee by legal entities in banks of Belarus (download in format WordPDF)
 
 
 

HOW TO PARTICIPATE

XXI International Festival of Children and Youth Creativity and Pedagogical Innovations "World Art Assembly".

Dates: August 11-16, 2020
Application deadline: July 30, 2020 
Exhibition hall: Exhibition Center of the St. Petersburg Union of Artists.
Address: St.Petersburg, Bolshaya Morskaya St., 38


There are two equivalent forms of participation are provided: IN PERSON and IN ABSENTIA.

 
Participation forms: IN PERSON and IN ABSENTIA
а) in person: the original art objects are presented for the competition, as well as the presentation of the contestants on the stage (video files).
b) absentee participation: photo images or video files of competitive works are provided in electronic form
- The organizing committee prints files of in absentia participantsand places it in the general exposition (A3 format)..
- In absentia participant's video files are exhibited for visitors and the jury on the monitor.
In person and in absentia works have equal rights. Diplomas are sent to in absentia participants by mail, for full-time participants the diplomas are issued at the award ceremony and then in the organizing committee.
 
HOW TO PARTICIPATE:
To participate in the festival, you must send registration materials. In person and in absentia participants send the same set of materials.
Send the documents to our e-mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
 
А) Basic registration materials (for in person and in absentia participants):
1) Application form of the participant:
а) application form (in format Word, PDF)
b) application for for a team (in format Word, PDF)
2) label for each competition entry (only for the "Fine Arts" section) (in the format Word, PDF);
3) electronic entries (photo files, video files)
4) copy of entry fee payment:
      go to: Entry Fee,
      go to: How to pay Entry Fee
5) For in person authors: "Transfer Deed Card" (download in format WordPDF)
(During the transfer of the entries to the Organizing Committee, the full-time authors provide the entries with the cards).
 
Additional materials (if available, for publication in the catalog "New Faces in Art", see website www.artindex.pro ):
а) photos of the author (co-authors)
b) photograph of the artistic director
 
B) Additional registration materials (if available), for the catalog and for correspondence participants:
a) photographs of the author, co-authors (for the catalog)
b) photograph of the artistic director (for the catalog)
c) photographs of the entries (for the catalog)
 
Send the documents and files to our e-mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
 
PARTICIPANTS AUDIENCE:
Age categories of the participants:
• Category “Kids”: up to 7 years
• Category “Young”: from 8 to 10 years
• Category “Middle”: from 11 to 13 years old
• Category “Older”: from 14 to 16 years old
• Category “Junior”: from 17 to 21 years
• Category “Teacher”: not limited
The indicated categories are evaluated separately by the jury.
 
FESTIVAL COMPETITION PROGRAM:
 
Competitive work is evaluated by a professional jury from Russia, Belarus, CIS countries, the European Union and Asia.
 

Schedule of the Festival

XXI International Festival of Children and Youth Creativity and Pedagogical Innovations "World Art Assembly".

Dates: August 11-16, 2020
Application deadline: July 30, 2020 
Exhibition hall: Exhibition Center of the St. Petersburg Union of Artists.
Address: St.Petersburg, Bolshaya Morskaya St., 38

 
Information for participants:
August 10, 2020
11:00-14:00 Acceptance of full-time work at the exhibition
15:00-20:00 Formation of exposure and hanging / arrangement

For Visitors:


August 11, 2020
12.00-18.00 Exhibition work time 
 
August 12, 2020
12.00-19.00 Exhibition work time
13.00-19.00 Program of master classes

August 13, 2020
12.00-19.00 Exhibition work time
13.00-19.00 Program of master classes
August 14, 2020
12.00-19.00 Exhibition work time
13.00-19.00 Program of master classes
August 15, 2020
12.00-19.00 Exhibition work time
13.00-19.00 Program of master classes
August 16, 2020
12.00-16.00 Work of the exhibition
16.00-18.00 Award Ceremony
 
By the end of the awards: after 17.00 - issuance of exhibition works
 

Age categories of the participants:
• Category “Kids”: up to 7 years
• Category “Young”: from 8 to 10 years
• Category “Middle”: from 11 to 13 years old
• Category “Older”: from 14 to 16 years old
• Category “Junior”: from 17 to 21 years
• Category “Teacher”: not limited

Helpful information

More information about traveling to the Festival, please click here

Details:
There is a possibility to specify the details of the organizing Committee, please call +7-925-4338821 for further details.

Participation forms: IN PERSON and IN ABSENTIA

Nominations of the competition program of the festival

XXI International Festival of Children and Youth Creativity and Pedagogical Innovations "World Art Assembly".

Dates: August 11-16, 2020
Application deadline: July 30, 2020 
Exhibition hall: Exhibition Center of the St. Petersburg Union of Artists.
Address: St.Petersburg, Bolshaya Morskaya St., 38


There are two equivalent forms of participation are provided: IN PERSON and IN ABSENTIA.

Download "Nominations" (in format Word, PDF)
 
Section «Fine arts»:   

Nominations:

1) Landscape
2) Architecture
3) Portrait
4) Still life
5) Fauna and wildlife (animals, birds)
6) Flora and flowers
7) Water essence
8) Abstraction (fantasy, abstract composition)
9) Fictional worlds and their inhabitants (space theme)
10) Patriotic theme (leafing through pages of history)
11) Illustrations to myths, tales and stories
12) My family
13) Spiritual art (religious painting)
14) Thematic composition / storytelling picture
15) Copy of the work of a famous painter
16) Free topic (experiments in painting)
 
Nominations:
 
1) Academic drawing
2) Landscape
3) Architecture
4) Portrait
5) Still life
6) Fauna and wildlife (animals, birds)
7) Flora and flowers
8) Water essence
9) Poster
10) Fictional worlds and their inhabitants (space theme)
11) Patriotic theme (leafing through pages of history)
12) Illustrations to myths, tales and stories
13) My family
14) Spiritual art (religious painting)
15) Thematic composition / storytelling picture
16) Free topic (experiments in painting)
 
III. Watercolor Contest
Nominations:

1) Landscape
2) Architecture
3) Portrait
4) Still life
5) Fauna and wildlife
6) Flora and flowers
7) Water essence
8) Hyper-realistic picture
9) Spiritual art (religious painting)
10) Thematic composition / storytelling picture
11) Experiments in watercolor
 
 
Section «Applied Arts»:   

Nominations:
 
1) Decorative painting
2) Decorative panel
3) Murals, inlays, carvings
4) Souvenirs and gifts
5) Jewelry and accessories
6) Ceramics
7) Mosaics and stained glass
8) Forging and casting
9) Architectural layout
  Nominations:
 
1) The figure of a person (head, bust, torso, statue);
2) The figure of animals;
4) Sculptural group, composition;
5) Fabulous and fantasy sculptural forms;
6) Paper plastic (sculptural forms of paper);
7) Relief sculpture (reliefs, bas-reliefs).
 
Nominations:
 
1) Porcelain doll
2) Doll made of plastic
3) Papier mache doll
4) Textile doll
5) Doll made of woolen materials (including stuffing)
6) Wooden doll
7) Doll from unconventional materials
8) Jointed doll
9) Innovative authoring technique
 
Nominations:
 
1) Embroidery
2) Lace and knitting
3) Felting and weaving
4) Textile pattern and panels
5) Prints
6) Batik
7) Weaving and fabrics
8) Weaving
 
 
1) Installation
2) Multimedia project
3) Project Promotion
4) Happening
5) Performance
 
Section «Digital Art»:  
Nominations:
 
1) Portraits ("Mirror of my soul ...")
2) My world (my family, my school, my friends, etc.)
3) The nature of my land (country, region, city, village, etc.)
4) Our smaller brothers
5) The architecture of my region (city, village, village, etc.)
6) Citizenship (photojournalism)
7) Experimental photo
 
Nominations:
 
1) Hand-drawn animation
2) Computer animation
3) 3D puppet animation
 
 
Section «Literature»:   

Nominations:
 
1) Poetry (performance of works by famous authors)
2) Prose (performance of works by famous authors)
3) Theatrical reprise
4) Performing own works (poetry and prose)
Nominations:
 
a) Family history
b) animal stories
c) A dream come true
d) Patriotic theme
e) love stories
e) Fairy tale
g) Humorous theme
i) Free topic
 
 
Section «Stage art»:   
Nominations:
 
1) Pop song
2) Folk song and modern processing of folk songs
3) Academic singing
4) Choral singing
5) Jazz and blues
6) Rock and rock and roll
7) Acapella
Nominations:
 
1) Modern dance
2) Classical choreography
3) Folk dance and folk-stylized dance:
4) Ballroom dancing
5) Pantomime dance / humorous dance
6) Mix dance (mixed dance forms)
Nominations:
 
1) Retro collection
2) Ethno - collection
3) Collection of the future
4) Collection in the style of "modern"
5) Know-how collection (unusual decision of a costume designer, fashion designer)
 
а) Ready product:
1) Retro collection
2) Ethno - collection
3) Collection of the future
4) Collection in the style of "modern"
5) Know-how collection (unusual decision of a costume designer, fashion designer)
b) Sketch:
1) Clothing sketch
2) Sketch shoes
3) Accessories sketch
4) Sketch of hats
 
 
 
Participation forms: IN PERSON and IN ABSENTIA
а) in person: the original art objects are presented for the competition, as well as the presentation of the contestants on the stage (video files).
b) absentee participation: photo images or video files of competitive works are provided in electronic form
- The organizing committee prints files of in absentia participantsand places it in the general exposition (A3 format)..
- In absentia participant's video files are exhibited for visitors and the jury on the monitor.
In person and in absentia works have equal rights. Diplomas are sent to in absentia participants by mail, for full-time participants the diplomas are issued at the award ceremony and then in the organizing committee.
 
The number of works from one author or a group of co-authors (collective) is not limited, and each competitive work is evaluated as an independent work.
 
  

Press - Release

The organizers, patronage, partnership

Welcome speech of the Chairman of the Committee on Culture of the State Duma of the Russian Federation S. S. Govorukhin  
Welcome speech of the Deputy Chairman of the State Duma of the Russian Federation O.N. Epifanova
Welcome speech of the Minister of Culture of the Russian Federation V.R. Medinsky    
 
Download "Press-release" (format Word, PDF)
 
PRESS - RELEASE
 

XXI International Festival of Children and Youth Creativity and Pedagogical Innovations "World Art Assembly".

Dates: August 11-16, 2020
Application deadline: July 30, 2020 
Exhibition hall: Exhibition Center of the St. Petersburg Union of Artists.
Address: St.Petersburg, Bolshaya Morskaya St., 38


Festival organizer:
Eurasian Art Union
World Art Fund
Producer group "NextArt"
Patronage:
Moscow Academic Art Lyceum of the Russian Academy of Arts
Russian branch of  World Art Fund
Eurasian Art Union


GOALS:
In the age of global computerization and Informatization, the creative development of children and teenagers is very important. It is only creativity develops the imagination, teaches to create, shape aesthetic receptivity to the world and the beautiful rating. Therefore, the main purpose of the festival is not only to present to the General public the creative works of young talents, but also to promote children's and teenager creativity, as well as to identify and disseminate innovative methods in the development of children's and adolescent creativity, based on the use of modern achievements of science and information technology.

TASKS:
- presentation of creative works of young talents to the General public;
- aesthetic education of youth;
- popularization of youth creativity;
- support of debut projects of young authors and performers, stimulation of creative potential of youth;
- strengthening the common cultural space and cultural ties;
- development of distinctive traditions of cultural heritage;
- interaction and interpenetration of cultures of different regions, cultural exchange between young authors and performers.

UNIQUE CHARACTERISTIC:
The Cup of Russia on Artistic Creativity "Assembly of Art" brings together three programs – exhibition, competition and training. Authors and organizations that have submitted an application on time, have the opportunity to exhibit their work in the exhibition hall during the festival.Participants of the festival participate in numerous master classes and lectures.
All works admitted to the exhibition participate in the competition program and are evaluated by members of the national and international jury.
The winners will receive prizes and bonuses for placement at exhibitions, competitions and galleries in Russia, Europe and Asia, participation in training programs, prizes in the form of materials and equipment, publications and interviews. The Russian Cup of Art is a part of the world art project "World Art Assembly", under the auspices of which similar festivals are organized in St. Petersburg, Minsk, Kiev, Bratislava, London and Beijing. This allows the winners of the Russian Cup of artistic creativity to present their works in other countries.

FORM OF PARTICIPATION:
There are two forms of participation in the festival: Full-time (in person)  and part-time (online).
1) Full-time (in person) participation: the competition program of the festival provides original art objects;
2) Part-time (online) participation:photo images of works in electronic form and video-file of performances are provided for the competition program of the festival. Art objects are printed and posted in the General exposition of the exhibition, video files with performances are played during the period of the festival.

AUDIENCE OF PARTICIPANTS:
Participants of competitive programs include the following age groups:

- Category “Kids”: up to 7 years
- Category “Young”: from 8 to 10 years
- Category “Middle”: from 11 to 13 years old
- Category “Older”: from 14 to 16 years old
- Category “Junior”: from 17 to 21 years
- Category “Teacher”: not limited

These categories are evaluated by the jury members separately.

GENERAL PROGRAM OF THE FESTIVAL:
The festival includes the following thematic sections:
1) Exhibition-competition
2) Educational program (program of master classes, lectures);
3) Scientific and practical conference " Innovations in pedagogy".

CONTEST PROGRAM:

Section "Fine Arts":
1) Painting Contest
2) Graphic Contest
3) Photography Contest
4) Sculpture Contest
5) Designers Dolls Contest
6) Arts & Crafts Contest
7) Textile Art Contest
8) Digital Art Contest

Section "Literature":
1) Read Contest
2) Literary competition (poetry, prose)


EDUCATIONAL PROGRAM
The festival hosts numerous workshops, lectures and creative meetings. Master classes will help authors navigate the modern diversity of the Art World. Students will be interested to learn about the specific techniques, materials and approaches used in the world practice of creating art objects, the structure and features of the functioning of the Russian and foreign art markets, programs to support talented authors.
For participants of the festival organized tours of museums and visits to the closed funds of a number of art schools and museums.
All master classes and lectures are exclusive and will be of interest to both children and teachers.

CONFERENCE
In order to create a unified communication platform for discussing and solving urgent problems of personal development in pre-professional and professional education, identifying and disseminating advanced methodological, organizational and managerial experience, the festival holds a Scientific and practical conference "Innovations in education".
Theme of the conference: "Innovations in art education. Vector of development and the main real practice".
Sections of the conference:
1) Innovation in learning
2) Innovations in education
3) Innovation in management
4) Innovations in training and retraining of education personnel


JURY:
ТCreative works of authors and performers participate in the competition program and are evaluated by members of the Expert Council (jury), consisting of highly professional masters of contemporary art: artists, art critics, choreographers, theater critics, vocal teachers. According to the results of the jury's work, lists of winners in each age category and in each category are formed. The winners are awarded with cups, medals, diplomas of the organizing Committee and the Scientific Council of the competition, recommendations for artistic Directors, participation of the winners in a number of foreign exhibitions and festivals.


CATALOGUE "NEW FACES IN ART".:
At the end of the festival is published catalog "New faces in Art" (New Faces in Arts). This catalog includes participants who have provided a complete set of registration materials.
It is possible to order the catalog by prior request.

 

We invite interested persons to take part in the festival and visit this colorful event, rich in a large educational and scientific-practical program.

We are waiting for You at the International Festival of Children and Youth Creativity and Pedagogical Innovations "Cup of Russia on Artistic Creativity-Assembly of Arts".

 
We invite interested persons to take part in the festival and visit this colorful event, rich in a large educational and scientific-practical program.
We are waiting for You at the International Festival
"Cup of Russia on Artistic Creativity-Assembly of Arts".